EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

Chairman: Ill Roger W. Coursey, 33° IGH

Almoner: Ill C Wayne Barnes, 33° IGH

Venerable Master: Ill Bruce McNall, 33° IGH

Wise Master: William Shepard, 32° KCCH

Commander: Huey Davis, 32° KCCH

Master of Kadosh: Ill Donald Combs, 33° IGH

MEMBERS AT LARGE:

2020 Ill George A Vail,33° IGH

2020 Charles R. Rogers, 32°KCCH

2019 Ill Ernest A. McCorkle, 33° IGH

2019 Ill W. Joseph Wheat, 33° IGH

2018 Patrick J. Brooks, 32° KCCH

2018 Ill Charles G. White, 33° IGH

East GA Assn Rep: James R. Shanken, 32°

South East Ga. Assn Rep: James E. Stevens, 32° KCCH

Altamaha Assn Rep: Richard S. Bailey, 32° KCCH

Knights of St Andrews Rep: Sam Ausley 32°

Director of Work: Ill J. Darrell Reese, 33° IGH

NON-VOTING MEMBERS:

Personal Rep.: (Appointed) Ill Clyde E. Griffin, 33° IGH, PGM

Secretary: (Appointed) James “JJ” Johns,32°

Treasurer: (Appointed) David Armstrong, 32° KCCH

Membership Chairman: Carlos Ruiz, 32° KCCH

Building Chairman: Ill Bruce H McNall, 33° IGH

Trustees Chairman: Ill Clyde E. Griffin, 33° IGH

Legal Council: Judge Tom A. Edenfield, 32° KCCH 

Fundraising Chairman: Lennon Waite, 32°

VMAP Chairman: Robert A. Brooks, 32° KCCH

ROTC Chairman: Joseph R. Oliver, 32° KCCH 

SAVANNAH LODGE OF PERFECTION

 

Venerable Master: Ill Bruce McNall, 33° IGH

Senior Warden: Ill Roger Coursey, 33° IGH

Junior Warden: Richard Bailey, 32° KCCH

Almoner: Ill C. Wayne Barnes, 33° IGH

Secretary: James “JJ” Johns, 32°

Treasurer: David W. Armstrong, SR, 32° KCCH

Orator: Carlos Ruiz, 32° KCCH

Prelate: William F. Shepard, 32° KCCH

Master of Ceremonies: Joey Jackson, 32° KCCH

Expert: James Stevens, 32° KCCH

Asst Expert: Ronald Boatright, 32° KCCH

Captain of the Host: Michael Warren, 32°

Tyler: Ill Charles V. Deloe, 33° IGH

SAVANNAH KNIGHTS OF ROSE CROIX

 

ise Master: William F. Shepard, 32° KCCH

Senior Warden: Michael Nichols, 32° KCCH

Junior Warden: Thomas Chapman, 32° 

Orator: Lannie Wilson, 32° KCCH

Tyler: Ill Charles V. Deloe, 33° IGH

SAVANNAH COUNCIL OF KADOSH

 

Commander: Huey Davis, 32° KCCH

First Lt Commander: Robert Brooks, 32° KCCH

Second Lt Commander: Thomas Edenfield, 32° KCCH

Chancellor: James L. Johns, 32°

Orator: Howard Major, 32° KCCH

Tyler: Ill Charles V. Deloe, 33° IGH

SAVANNAH CONSISTORY

 

Master of Kadosh: Ill Donald C. Combs, 33° IGH

Prior: Kenneth L. Brinson, 32°

Preceptor: Jack Streicher, 32° KCCH

Chancellor: James R. Shanken, 32°

Minister of State: Charles Rogers, 32° KCCH

Tyler: Charles Deloe, 33° IGH