2018 Officers 

 

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE  

Personal Rep.: (Appointed) Ill Clyde E. Griffin, 33°
Chairman: Ill Roger W. Coursey, 33°

Treasurer: (Appointed) David Armstrong, 32° KCCH

Secretary: (Appointed) James “JJ” Johns,32°

Almoner: Ill C Wayne Barnes, 33°

Venerable Master: Ronald B. Wolbert, 32° KCCH

Wise Master: Michael E. Warren, 32°

Commander: Lannie L. Wilson, 32°

Master of Kadosh: Howard S. Major, 32°

MEMBERS AT LARGE:

2020 Ill George A Vail,33°

2020 Charles R. Rogers, 32°KCCH

2019 Ill Ernest A. McCorkle, 33°

2019 Ill W. Joseph Wheat, 33°

2018 Patrick J. Brooks, 32° KCCH

2018 Ill Charles G. White, 33°

2017 Ill Donald C. Combs, 33°

2017 William F. Shepard, 32° KCCH

Ea GA Assn Rep: James R. Shanken, 32°

So East Ga. Assn Rep: James E. Stevens, 32° KCCH

4 Rivers Assn Rep: Ill C. Mack Griffin, 33°

Altamaha Assn Rep: Richard S. Bailey, 32° KCCH

Waycross Assn Rep: Huey P. Davis, 32° KCCH

Knights of St Andrews Rep: Sam Ausley 32°

Director of Work: Ill J. Darrell Reese, 33°

NON-VOTING MEMBERS:

Membership Chairman: Carlos Ruiz, 32° KCCH

Building Chairman: Ill Bruce H McNall,33°

Trustees Chairman: Ill Clyde E. Griffin, 33°

Legal Council: Tom EdeI R. Oliver, 32° KCCH 

Fundraising Chairman: Ill Mack Griffin, 33°

VMAP Chairman: Robert A. Brooks, 32° KCCH

ROTC Chairman: Joseph R. Oliver, 32° KCCH 

 

 

 

SAVANNAH LODGE OF PERFECTION

 

Venerable Master: Ronald B. Wolbert, 32° KCCH

Senior Warden: Bruce H McNall, 32° KCCH

Junior Warden: Roger W. Coursey, 32° KCCH

Orator: Richard S. Bailey, 32° KCCH

Treasurer: David W. Armstrong, 32° KCCH

Secretary: James “JJ” Johns, 32°

Almoner: Ill C. Wayne Barnes, 33°

Prelate: Carlos R. Ruiz, 32° KCCH

Master of Ceremonies: William F. Shepard, 32° KCCH

Expert: Joey E. Jackson, 32° KCCH

Asst Expert: Jimmy Stevens, 32° KCCH

Captain of the Host: Ronald E. Boatright, 32° KCCH

Tyler: Ill Charles V. Deloe, 33°

 

SAVANNAH KNIGHTS OF ROSE CROIX

Wise Master: Michael E. Warren, 32°

Senior Warden: Charles R. Rogers, 32° KCCH

Junior Warden: Mike Nichols, 32° KCCH

Orator: Tom Chapman, 32°

Tyler: Ill Charles V. Deloe, 33°


 

SAVANNAH COUNCIL OF KADOSH

 

Commander: Lannie L Wilson, 32°

First Lt Commander: D. Ronald Jones, 32°

Second Lt Commander: Robert A. Brooks, 32°

Orator: Tom Edenfield, 32°

Tyler: Ill Charles V. Deloe, 33°

 

Latest News

Contact Us

Savannah Scottish Rite
341 Bull Street
Savannah, Georgia 31401
912-232-5132
©2018 Savannah Scottish Rite. All Rights Reserved.

Search